“CoolThink@JC Competition 2019”
was successfully held, the results are as follows:

Awards School Name Team Name Application Name Student Name Student Name Student Name
Champion (App Inventor) King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No. 2 英二 A 隊 善用長者醫療券 Da Roza Ricardo Antonio Ernesto Hung Chi Ho Mok Ka Hei
First Runner-Up (App Inventor)  SKH Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School 置始置NET人 置始置NET人 Ko Ching Yan Lau Kwun Yin Wong Yu Fung
Second Runner-Up (App Inventor) King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No. 2 英二 B 隊 Eco Taxi Chiu Wing Hei Leung Ka Chai Cheung Cheuk Wai
Merit (App Inventor) Lok Wah Catholic Primary School 樂天 Coding Team 2 買餸易 Leung To Yin Li Yeung Ka Yin Chun Sum
Champion (Scratch) Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School 福馬創科隊 Safe游記 Leung Yu Him Gao Chap Chi Cheung Wan Hin
First Runner-Up (Scratch) King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No. 2 英二C隊 統統啱玩 Chan Ming Yan Cheng Pui Yi Shum Sze Mei
Second Runner-Up (Scratch) T.W.G.H’s Tang Shiu Kin Primary School 堅Keep Fit 堅Keep Fit Wong Pok Yin Yip Ka Chun Xu Kwok Ho
Merit (Scratch) Marymount Primary School JYR 光污染模擬遊戲 Yu Hau Yi Kie Yuen Ching Hung Wing Yin
The Most Creative and Innovative Award (App Inventor) King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School 英小 Team D 無敵尋人機 Leung Tsz Kiu Amanda Chen Kaiquan Tao Zeran
The Most Creative and Innovative Award (Scratch) G.C.E. Past Students’ Association Whampoa Primary School HAPPY EVERY DAY HAPPY EVERY DAY Chan Tsz Yau Sze Tsz Ching Hui Hiu Ching
The Best Functionality and Design Award (App Inventor) PLK Lam Man Chan English Primary School JRS 三人組 腦幫手 Chia Lok Yee Rainbow Chan Pak Ho Jaden Ng Shu Lam Sharon
The Best Functionality and Design Award (Scratch) Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School 福馬創科隊 Safe游記 Leung Yu Him Gao Chap Chi Cheung Wan Hin
The Best Coding Technique Award (App Inventor) King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No. 2 英二 B 隊 Eco Taxi Chiu Wing Hei Leung Ka Chai Cheung Cheuk Wai
The Best Coding Technique Award (Scratch) Marymount Primary School Colour Blind Pichu Colour Blind Pichu Lam Wing Yu Hui Wai Ching Lui Valerie
The Best Use of Technology Award (App Inventor) Ying Wa Primary School 電子飯單 電子飯單 Liu Sung Yat Yim Wai Shing Lam Cheuk Kwan
The Best Use of Technology Award (Scratch) PLK Fung Ching Memorial Primary School 馮晴一隊 – 脊髓健康小幫手 馮晴一隊 – 脊髓健康小幫手 Leung Chun Kit Wu Pak Hin Lam Tsz Ho
The Best Team Collaboration Award King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No. 2 英二B 隊 Eco Taxi Chiu Wing Hei Leung Ka Chai Cheung Cheuk Wai
The Best Team Collaboration Award Jordan Valley St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary School 編程小妮子 編程小妮子 Lui Ying Ying Poon Ka Hei Wong Hiu Lam Avon
The Best Team Collaboration Award Christian Alliance Toi Shan H.C. Chan Primary School 元喜Team 2 平板電腦手機使用小幫手 Hong Yik Sen Lin Ching So Pui Shing
The Best Team Collaboration Award T.W.G.H’s Tang Shiu Kin Primary School 堅Keep Fit 堅Keep Fit Wong Pok Yin Yip Ka Chun Xu Kwok Ho

About CoolThink@JC

CoolThink@JC is created and funded by The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust, and co-created by The Education University of Hong Kong, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, and City University of Hong Kong. CoolThink@JC aims at inspiring students to apply digital creativity in their daily lives and preparing them to tackle future challenges in any fields.  Promoting computational thinking education can empower students to move beyond mere technology consumption and into problem-solving, creation and innovation.  This 4-year initiative will train 100 teachers for the benefit of 16,500 upper primary students at 32 schools.  Insights and curricular materials from this initiative will be shared openly with educators across the territory. Click here for more details.

Background and Objectives

CoolThink@JC Competition 2019 (“The Competition”) is created and funded by The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust, co-created by The Education University of Hong Kong, Massachusetts Institute of Technology and City University of Hong Kong (“The Organisers”), and co-organised by Association of I.T. Leaders in Education and The Hong Kong Association for Computer Education.  The competition targets all Primary Four to Primary Six students and aims to promote Computational Thinking (“CT”) Education, enhance students’ awareness and interests on CT through coding and problem solving skills, enable students to apply their knowledge and skills on CT to solve problems, enhance creativity, innovation and coding techniques as well as encourage collaboration.

 

Rules of the Competition & Competition Schedule

26 February 2019 (Tue)

Registration Starts

26 February 2019 (Tue)

Information Session

8 April 2019 (Mon)

Deadline for Registration

8 April – 23 May 2019

Entry Submission Online, Deadline: 23 May 2019

3 – 12 June 2019

First Round Assessment

14– 19 June 2019

Notification of shortlisted finalists

24 June – 4 July 2019

Deadline for Submitting:

  • Team Name
  • Team Photo
  • Chinese and English Name of Team Members (from Left to Right)
July 2019

Computational Thinking Summer Camp (App Inventor)
18-21 July 2019

Computational Thinking Summer Camp (Scratch)
25-28 July 2019

  • Finalists can join a Computational Thinking Summer Day Camp free of charge
26 September 2019 (Thu)

Deadline for submitting the App developed by MIT App Inventor 2 or MIT Scratch (Online Version), and updated submission form

3 October 2019 (Thu)

Deadline for Submitting:

  • The codes developed by MIT App Inventor 2 or MIT Scratch (online version) (saved in a Microsoft Word file), for judges’ reference
  • The PowerPoint file (16:9), the video/ audio files to be used in the Final/ Grand Final (they will be uploaded onto the Computer used in the Competition. No file will be accepted during the event)

12 October 2019 (Sat) AM

Final

12 October 2019 (Sat) PM

Grand Final and Awards Presentation Ceremony

* Details of the Information Session

Date :26th February 2019 (Tue)
Time 16:00-17:15
Venue:Room 3508, Li Dak Sum Yip Yio Chin Academic Building, City University of Hong Kong

Rules of the Competition

  1. Participating schools and teams must attempt with their best effort in the competition.
  2. Each team can submit only one solution for the competition.
  3. The App must be developed by members of the team using Scratch or App Inventor and operated properly. If participating team choose to join Scratch Category, please kindly note that only MIT Scratch (online version) can be used. Other version will not be accepted.
  4. All entries must be originally created by the students and have not been previously published or submitted in any prior competitions.
  5. Finalists must demonstrate their entries onsite at the competition venue.
  6. Each team will only be allowed to change one team member once, and must notify the Organisers in advance.
  7. Participating teams should not disturb other participants.
  8. Damage to any facilities is not allowed.
  9. Food and Drinks are prohibited in the competition venue.
  10. Illegal and improper behaviour is prohibited.
  11. Team may be disqualified if found to have violated the above regulations.
  12. The Organisers reserve the rights to make final decision.

 Eligibility, Format and Judging Criteria

Eligibility

a) The competition accepts entries from teams from all Hong Kong schools, each team to be formed by three students. Each school may send at most five teams. (Limited to Primary Four to Primary Six students in the academic year of 2018/2019).

b) Each team must be registered to the competition through their responsible teacher.

c) Each participant must gain their parent/guardian’s consent to participate in the competition.

Format and Judging Criteria

First Round

  • The participating team will identify a problem they encounter in daily life (Please click here for an example) and produce a 3-min video (in mp4 format, less than 300MB) to describe the problem and the solution using computational thinking and coding technique (Scratch or App Inventor), and submit the video online together with a completed Submission Form before the deadline.
  • There are two categories in The Competition, including Scratch Category and App Inventor Category. All participating teams can choose either ONE Category upon their preference. If participating team choose to join Scratch Category, please kindly note that only MIT Scratch (online version) can be used. Other version will not be accepted.
  • All entries received from the First Round will be assessed by Assessors.  20 entries from each category (40 in total from 2 Categories) will be shortlisted for Final. However, the Organisers will accept the Champion of ‘Code2App’ program – Primary School Division (P4 – P6) to enter the Final directly, but in a condition that their entry is originally created by the students and have not been previously published or submitted in any prior competitions. Hence, there will be a total of 41 entries (21 from App Inventor Category and 20 from Scratch Category) to enter the Final.
  • Shortlisted teams entering the Final competition will use Scratch or App Inventor, based on their selected category, to develop solution in a specific period.

 

Final

  • Finalists will present their solutions and the Apps they developed to the Judging Panel.
  • The Judging Panel will select 4 teams from each category (8 teams in total from 2 Categories) to enter into the Grand Final.

Grand Final

  • 8 Grand Finalist Teams will present to the Grand Judging Panel.
  • The winning teams, including Champion, First Runner-up, Second Runner-up, Merit Team from each category and the following Awards (as below table) selected from 41 participating teams, will be decided by the Grand Judging Panel. The competition result will be announced immediately on the same day, followed by the awards presentation ceremony.  The Grand Judging Panel will be comprised of prominent members of the society, and professionals from the education, information technology sector and business sectors.

Judging Criteria

Judging criteria include creativity, innovation, functionality, interface design, coding skills and use of technology as well as team collaboration.

Awards

Each team member will receive:

Champion (Scratch)

  • MediaPad M5 sponsored by Huawei
  • 8 Free Consultation Hours sponsored by Empire Code
  • Ocean Park Admission Ticket x2 sponsored by Ocean Park
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Scottie Go Edu Version sponsored by Big Dipper Studio
  • Stationery Kit sponsored by Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Oxford Read & Discover (set of 3) sponsored by Oxford University Press (China) Ltd.
  • Rechargeable Battery sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

First Runner-Up (Scratch)

  • iPad sponsored by JOS
  • Ocean Park Admission Ticket x2 sponsored by Ocean Park
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Gigo Learning Lab – Force and Simple Machine sponsored by HKT Education Limited
  • Oxford Read & Discover (set of 3) sponsored by Oxford University Press (China) Ltd.
  • Rechargeable Battery sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

Second Runner-Up (Scratch)

  • WeDo 2.0 Core Set​ sponsored by Trumptech Digital Education Services Limited
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Smart Home Kits sponsored by Classroom STEAM Education
  • Book Coupon sponsored by HKT Ltd
  • Rechargeable Battery sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

Merit (Scratch)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Smart Home Kits sponsored by Classroom STEAM Education
  • Mechanical Set 3 in 1 sponsored by MuseLab
  • Merge cube sponsored by GTrainers Organization
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

Champion (App Inventor)

  • Chromebook x360 11 G1 EE sponsored by HP Inc HK Limited
  • 8 Free Consultation Hours sponsored by Cobo Academy
  • Ocean Park Admission Ticket x2 sponsored by Ocean Park
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Mover Kit sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Stationery Kit sponsored by Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Oxford Read & Discover (set of 3) sponsored by Oxford University Press (China) Ltd.
  • Rechargeable Battery sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

First Runner-Up (App Inventor)

  • Surface Gos sponsored by Microsoft
  • Ocean Park Admission Ticket x2 sponsored by Ocean Park
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Robobloq Q-Scout Robot Kit sponsored by Welfare Electronic Component Ltd.
  • Oxford Read & Discover (set of 3) sponsored by Oxford University Press (China) Ltd.
  • Rechargeable Battery sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

Second Runner-Up (App Inventor)

  • 300e Chromebook sponsored by Lenovo (Hong Kong) Limited
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Smart Home Kits sponsored by Classroom STEAM Education
  • Book Coupon sponsored by Hanshin
  • Rechargeable Battery sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

Merit (App Inventor)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Smart Home Kits sponsored by Classroom STEAM Education
  • Mechanical Set 3 in 1 sponsored by MuseLab
  • Merge cube sponsored by GTrainers Organization
  • Eco-Engineering/ Rubbish Cart Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Science in Action/ Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys

The Most Creative and Innovative Award(Scratch)

  • Alpha 2 sponsored by NetDragon
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection

The Best Functionality and Design Award(Scratch)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Smart Home Kits sponsored by Classroom STEAM Education
  • Sound controlling hedgehog sponsored by ASL
  • Merge Cube sponsored by GTrainers Organization
  • Wireless Power bank, Note book, Hoodie sponsored by MIT HK Innovation Node
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

The Best Coding Technique Award(Scratch)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • STEM Thematic Project – Racing Car sponsored by Marshall Cavendish Education
  • Pixoo Pixel Art LED Panel sponsored by Big Dipper Studio
  • Merge cube sponsored by GTrainers Organization
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

The Best Use of Technology Award(Scratch)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Future Make 3D Pen sponsored by Big Dipper Studio
  • Probbie Robot II sponsored by ASL
  • Wireless Power bank, Note book, Hoodie sponsored by MIT HK Innovation Node
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

The Most Creative and Innovative Award(App Inventor)

  • Alpha 2 sponsored by NetDragon
  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection

The Best Functionality and Design Award(App Inventor)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Mini Weather Station sponsored by Coding101
  • Binary UFO sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Mechanical Set 3 in 1 sponsored by MuseLab
  • Wireless Power bank, Note book, Hoodie sponsored by MIT HK Innovation Node
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

The Best Coding Technique Award(App Inventor)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Codey Rocky sponsored by Hanshin
  • Pixoo Pixel Art LED Panel sponsored by Big Dipper Studio
  • Merge cube sponsored by GTrainers Organization
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

The Best Use of Technology Award(App Inventor)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Future Make 3D Pen sponsored by Big Dipper Studio
  • Tello EDU Drone sponsored by ASK Idea
  • Wireless Power bank, Note book, Hoodie sponsored by MIT HK Innovation Node
  • Science in Action/Mousetrap Racer sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

The Best Team Collaboration Award (4 in total)

  • Awesome: Siggy with Maria/Jen/Jun doll sponsored by ETC Educational Technology Connection
  • Kidz Labs/Digestive System Buzz Wire sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Kidz Labs/Human Organs sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Toy Dog sponsored by Ruckus
  • iSTEM Kit sponsored by iSTEM
  • Charging Cables sponsored by Ruckus

School of Champion, First and Second Runners-up awards, and The Most Creative and Innovative Award will receive:

Champion (Scratch)

  • CodeMonkey One Year Coding Program with Teachers Resources and a Grade of Student Accounts sponsored by Info Access & Distribution (HK) Ltd.
  • Trophy

First Runner-Up (Scratch)

  • Trophy

Second Runner-Up (Scratch)

  • Trophy

Champion (App Inventor)

  • Big Dipper Studio B-Tracer AR Learning Platform (1 year Subscription) with 5 beacons
  • Trophy

First Runner-Up (App Inventor)

  • Trophy

Second Runner-Up (App Inventor)

  • Trophy

The Most Creative and Innovative Award(Scratch)

  • NetDragon Coding Galaxy for one year

The Most Creative and Innovative Award(App Inventor)

  • NetDragon Coding Galaxy for one year

  • Each team member of the above awards will receive a medal/ certificate and prizes.
  • All finalists will be eligible to join a Computational Thinking Summer Day Camp free of charge during 2019 Summer Vacation.
  • All participants will receive an e-Certificate of Participation.

Each Finalist will receive:

  • Eco-Engineering /Tin Can Edge Detector Robot sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys or
  • Kidz Labs/ Doorbell Making KitTrophy sponsored by 4M Creative Educational Toys
  • Book Coupons worth $200
  • Certificate

Registration and Other Information

Training and Competition Support

An information session will be held to encourage and support students’ participation on 26 February 2019. The information session will cover topics like: What is Computational Thinking and How to Prepare for the Competition. 

Registration

Interested students can register online through your school teacher on or before 8 April 2019 (Monday).

Others

  1. Copyrights of the ideas/Apps are owned by the participants themselves.
  2. The Organisers reserve the right to amend, extend and interpret the competition guideline and rules without prior notice.
  3. The Organisers reserve the rights to exhibit students’ ideas/Apps.

Enquiry

Tel: 2966 7404

Email: coolthink@hkjc.org.hk

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Can the participating teams be formed by students from different grades (e.g. One P.6 students with Two P.4 students)?
A: Yes, as long as the team members are students from P.4 – P.6 in the academic year of 2018-2019, they would be eligible.

Q: If the team’s P.6 students enter the Final but have already graduated, can they still participate in the Final?
A: Yes, they can still represent their alma mater and attend the Final on 12 October 2019.

Q: Can the video be submitted via YouTube, Vimeo or even mailed in a USB drive?
A: No, the video must be submitted via the official online platform, the format of the video should be mp4 and not greater than 300MB in file size.

Q: Are teams needed to present the same thing they did at the Final if they enter the Grand Final in which the Final and Grand Final will take place on the same day?
A: Yes. And if the team feels that they have much to improve after the Final, they might well demonstrate an improvement in the Grand Final.

Q: Would the Organisers be providing any support to the shortlisted teams entering the Final?
A: The Organisers would provide a 5-day Computational Thinking Summer Camp for the finalists, allowing the teams to get along with each other and exchange, as well as deepen their understanding of computational thinking and coding.

Q: Are English and Putonghua also permitted to be spoken during the competition, aside Cantonese?
A: Yes.

Q: Where may I find the submission form and the parents’ consent form?
A: Registration will start from 26 February 2019. For each team, you are required to provide the names and classes of the three students, contact information of the teacher-in-charge, and create a username and password. After completing the registration, you may login and download the relevant forms on the website. Please kindly upload the video, parents’ consent forms and submission form on or before 23 May 2019.

Q: Is there a definition with regard to “Daily Life Problems”?
A: No, there isn’t a strict definition. Daily life problems can range from home, school and community. The participating teams may think from the perspectives of parents, students, teachers, persons with disability, pets and even general end-users, trying to imagine what kind of “Daily Life Problems” they are encountering. Please click here for an example.

Q: During the First Round, would the Assessors be assessing the film editing skill or shooting technique employed?
A: No, film editing skill and shooting technique would not be assessed during the First Round. The 3-minute video aims at describing a daily life problem and the solution using computational thinking and coding technique.

Q: Are the developed Apps allowed to connect with external devices or sensors, e.g. mBot, Arduino, METAS?
A: The organiser has no objection to connecting external devices to the developed Apps, but please kindly note that if your team choose to participate in Scratch Category, only MIT Scratch (online version) can be used. Other version will not be accepted.

Media Coverage

Created & Funded By

HKJC Club Charities Trust Logo

Co-created By

EDU Logo
newmit_logo
city u logo

Co-organisers

Supporting Organisations

created_logo_hkecity2x

Sponsors